Friday, September 30, 2016


U knw wht i finally know wht im gonna do with my blog.
I'm gonna do a movie review.
Yass boi, I'm gonna do an honest review of the movies that I've watched.
Drum roll please........

okay here we go. So, honestly at first I think this movie is ridiculous. I mean nobody grows younger by day. But somehow I got curious so I've decided to watch it (just bcs it aired on HBO) hahahahaha. AND GUESS WHAT, I FREAKIN LOVED IT. It's a slow paced story tho, and usually i tak minat these kind of stories bcs i tend to get really bosan, BUT NO. It's a unique story about life and love (and BRAD PITT OMG he's so hawt, and cate blanchett!! So lawa i cannot). It has so many life lessons in it, and to me it's a deep movie and I connect with it really well. I cried watching it bcs I don't know¿ it has lines like ;

"Everyone is meant to lose someone they love, how else would you know how much they mean to you?"

Yeaaa, i know right?! So deep and meaningful and things like this is what makes me hooked up to a movie or a song. It got me thinking and throughout the movie i was like "wei deep doh" "haah ek" u knw, things like that. Oh and the love part between cate and brad, i just find it sweet and realistic idk maybe im just a sucker for meaningful shits and stuffs hahaha.

Watch ir guys seriously. BRAD PITT kot wei cmon ah.


Love is weird tho.
Love is scary.
Love is complicated.
U tend to do things u don't even think of doing it. U do things u thought was the right thing to do, even if it hurts you sometimes. But u know what? It affects the other person too. U may not know that, bcs u thought ure doing the right thing. U thought ure sacrificing for the other person but guess what, they too got hurt along the way.
So what exactly are you doing? Are u really being selfless or selfish?

Can u see how complicated this gets? Hahahaha

Thursday, June 16, 2016


And I guess at one point I did fell for you.
But then I guess you proved me wrong.

Sunday, February 7, 2016


Ted: Friends, neighbors, drinking buddies and partners in crime you love so much when you're young, as the years go by, you just lose touch.

Wise words, Ted Mosby. Wise words :')

Saturday, December 5, 2015


These are the things that I'll never tell you (well not unless you find this post - which also meant you're stalking me - k)

Buuuttt, if you happen to read this, well,

1. Hi. U're such an eye candy.
2. I kinda like you.
3. I kinda hate you.
4. Why am I doing this.
5. I dont always understand you, but you know I do.
6. You always seem to be there for me I guess.
7. 2 months and I'm still thinking of you.
8. You build your walls so high, and I guess I am kinda trying to like break it down.
9. You still love her, I know that. But hey, she's moved on, and so should you.
10. Remember, if things are meant to be, it will be, insha allah. So keep your chin up high, alright?
11. I dont even know why I care fuck you
12. Just friends is enough, yknow? I'm not asking for more, never more.
14. But hey, if I did anything wrong to you, I would like to apologize in advance.

Monday, August 24, 2015